For the past 3 days or so my phone has been getting shitty reception. Finally they admit that the tower is broken or something. Because every time I call them to complain they act like I’m the problem and told me to only use my phone outside. WTF?! I’ve been having bad service since April.

Also those photo hosting sites need to get their shit together. Flickr has not updated their login for non yahoo users. And photobucket still keeps sending threatening emails.

I’m some good news my facebook is finally deleted. It feels good to get rid of it. I hardly logged in to my account in years. I’d delete my twitter, but I wanna save my tweets. Plus I still use it occasionally like once or twice a year. And youtube baseball is so much better than facebook baseball was.